Teachers board exam results released

Posted at 04/24/2012 7:56 PM | Updated as of 04/24/2012 8:38 PM

MANILA, Philippines- The Professional Regulation Commission (PRC) and the Board for Professional Teachers (BPT) announced on Tuesday that 13,925 elementary teachers out of 32,798 examinees (42.46%), 56 Accelerated Teacher Education Program (A.T.E.P.) graduates out of 305 examinees (18.36%) and 7,149 secondary teachers out of 28,764 examinees (24.85%) successfully passed the Licensure Examination for Teachers (L.E.T) given last March 11, 2012 in 12 testing centers all over the Philippines.

The Board for Professional Teachers is composed of Dr. Faith M. Bachiller, Chairman; Dr. Reynaldo T. Peña and Dr. Jesus L. Nieves, Members.

The results of examination with respect to two (2) examinees were withheld pending final determination of their liabilities under the rules and regulations governing licensure examination.

Registration for the issuance of Professional Identification Card (ID) and Certificate of Registration will be announced later.

The requirements for the issuance of Certificate of Registration and Professional Identification Card (ID) are the following: 1) duly accomplished Oath Form or Panunumpa ng Propesyonal; 2) latest Community Tax Certificate (Cedula); 3) 1 piece 1” x 1” picture (colored with white background and complete name tag); 4) 2 pieces 2” x 2” picture (colored with white background and complete name tag); 5) metered documentary stamp for the Oath Form; and 6) the Initial Registration Fee of P600 and Annual Registration Fee of P450 for 2012-2015.

Successful examinees should personally register and sign in the Roster of Registered Professionals.

The dates and venues for the oathtaking ceremonies of the new successful examinees in the said examination will be announced later.

The successful examinees who garnered the ten (10) highest places in the March 2012 Licensure Examination for Teachers are the following:

ELEMENTARY LEVEL:

RANK

NAME

SCHOOL

RATING

1
RICHIE CARLA ALMAGRO VESAGAS
UNIVERSITY OF THE PHILIPPINES-DILIMAN

87.40

2
SHERRYL LYN PULIDO ECOBISAG
UNIVERSITY OF THE PHILIPPINES-DILIMAN

87.00

3
MARIA CARMELA FRANCISCO DIAZ
UNIVERSITY OF THE CORDILLERAS (FOR.BAGUIO C.F.)

86.80

4
CHARMAINE ISOBEL GARCIA MAQUINTO
CENTRO ESCOLAR UNIVERSITY-MANILA

86.20

5
ANA MAE FANTONIAL VILLAMOR
UNIVERSITY OF THE VISAYAS-CEBU CITY

85.80

6
PAUL MARIE SICUANDO DANGAN
WEST VISAYAS STATE UNIVERSITY-LA PAZ

85.60

7
ROMIELENE GRACE BAROTIL CAPUNO
NORTHERN ILOILO POLYTECHNIC STATE COLLEGE-BAROTAC

85.40

 
EILLEEN KEITH ALFARO SALE
UNIVERSITY OF THE PHILIPPINES-DILIMAN

85.40

 
DIANA ROSE BUCAR ZAMORAS
TALISAY CITY COLLEGE

85.40

8
GENGEN GIOLEN PADILLO
CEBU INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY   

85.00

 
REYSALYN CULA PELIN
SANTO ROSARIO SAPANG PALAY COLLEGE

85.00

9
HONEY GAY ACOSTA DICHOSA
HOLY CROSS OF DAVAO COLLEGE  

84.80

 
EMERY LEI SUERTE FELIPE SICANGCO
UNIVERSITY OF THE PHILIPPINES-DILIMAN

84.80

 
VANESSA MARIE APOSTOL SIMON
UNIVERSITY OF THE PHILIPPINES-DILIMAN

84.80

 
VIANNEY JANE CANO UGANAP
UNIVERSITY OF MINDANAO-DAVAO CITY

84.80

10
SHARMINE MAE DOMINGO BITAÑA
UNIVERSITY OF THE PHILIPPINES-DILIMAN

84.60

 
JEAN CRUZ MANGURALI
UNIVERSITY OF THE PHILIPPINES-DILIMAN

84.60

 
JAN FRELYN OCSO PAALISBO
UNIVERSITY OF CEBU

84.60

 
MICHELLE ANGELI AGUTAYA STO DOMINGO
UNIVERSITY OF THE EAST-MANILA 

84.60

 
IVY SENA YASIS
UNIVERSITY OF THE PHILIPPINES-DILIMAN

84.60

 

SECONDARY LEVEL:

       

RANK

NAME

SCHOOL

RATING

1
ALEXIS CORONACION VILLAFLOR
UNIVERSITY OF THE PHILIPPINES-DILIMAN

87.60

2
JEFFREY DELPOSO MAGTIBAY
UNIVERSITY OF THE PHILIPPINES-LOS BAÑOS

87.40

 
MARIE JOE PESEBRE PAGADUAN
UNIVERSITY OF THE PHILIPPINES-DILIMAN

87.40

3
BARRY JOHN ORTONIO BELEN
UNIVERSITY OF SAINT LA SALLE   

86.60

4
RAYMUND BATAGA QUIAMBAO
UNIVERSITY OF THE PHILIPPINES-DILIMAN  

86.00

 
ROGELIO DELA CERNA RONDINA JR
CEBU NORMAL UNIVERSITY (CEBU STATE COLLEGE)

86.00

 
PAUL RYAN MARANAN VILLANUEVA
CENTRAL LUZON STATE UNIVERSITY

86.00

5
MARCHELLE MARASIGAN SINANGOTE
SAN PEDRO COLLEGE-DAVAO CITY

85.80

6
ANGELA LOUISE JUAREZ CUSTODIO
DE LA SALLE UNIVERSITY-MANILA  

85.60

 
JHEN LOUIE BANDIOLA DIGNOS
CEBU NORMAL UNIVERSITY (CEBU STATE COLLEGE)

85.60

 
JOHN ISAAC GUINTO ENRIQUEZ
PATTS COLLEGE OF AERONAUTICS

85.60

7
DON GERRICK DOMINGO GALINATO
UNIVERSITY OF THE PHILIPPINES-DILIMAN

85.40

 
PHILIP LOUIS GO PUA
ARELLANO UNIVERSITY-MANILA 

85.40

8
SALDIO JESUS SANTIAGO AMADOR
UNIVERSITY OF THE PHILIPPINES-DILIMAN

85.20

 
MANSUETA PANED MAMBIAR
UNIVERSITY OF THE PHILIPPINES-MANILA

85.20

 
JOHN RAYMOND PALACPAC PINGOL
UNIVERSITY OF THE PHILIPPINES-DILIMAN

85.20

 
SIMOUN VICTOR DEL CASTILLO REDOBLADO
UNIVERSITY OF THE PHILIPPINES-DILIMAN

85.20

9
EDITHA SUGPATAN ABANGAN
UNIVERSITY OF THE PHILIPPINES-DILIMAN

85.00

 
JOANNE RAMIREZ CASANOVA
DE LA SALLE UNIVERSITY-MANILA 

85.00

 
LORAINE SUYU TATTAO
SAINT PAUL UNIVERSITY-TUGUEGARAO

85.00

10
MARISOL MAZO BARNACHEA
SAINT LOUIS UNIVERSITY

84.80

 
REAH ENAD LLANTO
MATER DEI COLLEGE-BOHOL    

84.80

 
DAVE ARJIE DELA CRUZ MANANDEG
PANGASINAN STATE UNIVERSITY-BAYAMBANG

84.80

 
JOANNE ARENIABO MEJIA
UNIVERSITY OF THE PHILIPPINES-DILIMAN

84.80

 
ROXANNE PATIGA SUAREZ
UNIVERSITY OF THE PHILIPPINES-VISAYAS-CEBU CITY

84.80

 
OWEN ABILA VERGA
UNIVERSITY OF THE PHILIPPINES-DILIMAN

84.80

 

Roll of Successful Examinees:

  • L.E.T. - ELEMENTARY - All Regions (Click here)
  • L.E.T. - SECONDARY - All Regions (Click here)

Roll of Successful Examinees in the L.E.T. - ELEMENTARY - A. T. E. P. - All Regions held on March 11, 2012 and released on April 23, 2012

Seq. No. N a m e

1 ABDULAZIZ, SALWA RUMANDA
2 ABDULCARIM, SITTIENOR SULTAN
3 ABDULKARIM, PARID ABDULA
4 ABDULLAH MAULID, PAHIMA MUSA
5 ABDULSAMAD, RACMA DIALANGAN
6 ADAM, AKMAD KAMID
7 AINADI, NAPISA HALILULA
8 ALI SARIPADA, ALPHA YUSRIA ALANGAN
9 ANGGOT, CASSANDRA SAHIBBOL
10 AQUILAN, BASIT ABUALAS
11 ARASAIN, YAHKUB ASANI
12 ASBI, KALAM SALAM
13 BARA, ANUAR MANAP
14 BARONA, GANI SANGEBAN
15 BATARA, TANAMBAE MADAYAN
16 CASAN, LANI PRADAS
17 DALAWIS, MUSA MAJAJI
18 DIAMLA, SOMAYYAH SALEM
19 DIMAPUNONG, ASNIA BALTUK
20 DIRON, SITTIE TAHA
21 DIRONGAWAN, JALICAH ISMAEL
22 GUIALUSON, BADRODIN GUIALIL
23 HAJAN, OKBAL IDLANA
24 HAMIRUL, ABDAWWA ABDURAHMAN
25 IBBARANI, MARGANI BALADJI
26 JAHAKKAL, NUR-IN KADIL
27 JAILANI, ALJIBAR DAUD
28 JUBAIR, JAWAHARLAL IBNO
29 JULKANAIN, AMINA JAMERI
30 KUTIA, FAICA ESMAEL
31 LOMANTONG, TARHATA SARIP
32 LUMIMBAY, JACKIA DAILANE
33 LUPAWAN, BAI NORA EMBA
34 MACABATO, ALAINA LANGILAO
35 MACACOWA, NAIMAH SOLAIMAN
36 MACAMIMIS-HASSAN, ONAWAL MAMINTA
37 MACARIK, ASIMAH CAMARODIN
38 MAGUINDANAO, MOHAMMAD YUNOS
39 MAMPAO, SITTY-NOR PANNY
40 MONTALBAN, RODEL SARAEL
41 MUSA, IBNON HAIL
42 NASSIF, WARDAH DIDATO
43 NOHI, HADIJA SAITILI
44 PANGANDAG, HAMDANIE ABEDIN
45 PANGOLIMA, GEMMA AMPAN
46 PIDO, ABDULLATIP PUNDO
47 PUMBAYA, DIBAE TIMBUL
48 SADJI, SARAH MAY ISMAEL
49 SAMSODDIN, SALMAH ANGNIE
50 SANDUNG, YUNUS TAIB
51 SENDAD, JUBAER HUSSAIN
52 SEPA, ABDOL HADE RABBANI
53 SIHABON, ABOU-BENHAR ANDING
54 SULAIK, NORODIN MANABILANG
55 SWARAN, LIZA LEONARDO
56 TAHIR, NURSHARIF KASIM